Corinthian Yacht Club CYC Midwins 2013 Race 2; 1/20/2013 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Midwins 2013
Race 2; 1/20/2013

Multihull (PHRF ToT) Start A at 12:00
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAS ROVER 7 Corsair F-31 Mark Eastham 9 13:00:00 01:00:00 01:09:46 00:00:00
DNC: BRIDGERUNNER (4); SMARTRECRUITERS (0); LIGHTSPEED 32R (1);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 12:05
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WHIPLASH 38100 MC 38 Donald Payan -27 13:42:20 01:37:20 02:00:58 00:00:00
2 2 RACER X 6X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 9 13:49:12 01:44:12 02:01:10 00:00:12
3 3 ASTRA 40079 Farr40 Mary Coleman 9 13:51:13 01:46:13 02:03:30 00:02:32
4 4 WICKED 5 Farr 36 Richard Courcier 9 13:52:00 01:47:00 02:04:25 00:03:27
5 5 DOUBLE TROUBLE 93204 J/125 Peter Krueger -12 13:50:36 01:45:36 02:07:35 00:06:37
6 6 TAI KUAI 7676 RP44 Daniel Thielman -36 13:46:58 01:41:58 02:08:57 00:07:59
7 7 HANA HO 77007 Santa Cruz 50 Mark Dowdy -6 13:55:41 01:50:41 02:12:15 00:11:17
8 8 DECEPTION 97263 Santa Cruz 50 Bill Helvestine -6 14:00:08 01:55:08 02:17:34 00:16:36
9 9 EMILY CARR 49211 SC50 Raymond Minehan -6 14:01:01 01:56:01 02:18:37 00:17:39
10 10 WAR BODACIOUS 2 Farr 36 Clauser Howe 9 14:10:34 02:05:34 02:26:00 00:25:02
DNC: BODACIOUS+ (48005);
PHRF 2 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 12:10
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPZY TURVY 111039 J/111 Warren Konkel 36 13:59:18 01:49:18 02:01:14 00:00:00
2 2 TRUNK MONKEY 630 Farr 30 Skip McCormack 54 14:06:38 01:56:38 02:05:31 00:04:17
3 3 QUIVER 28669 N/M 36 Mod Jeff McCord 45 14:06:58 01:56:58 02:07:47 00:06:33
4 4 RAGTIME 50090 J/90 Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 48 14:09:03 01:59:03 02:09:24 00:08:10
5 5 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 David Halliwill 45 14:09:11 01:59:11 02:10:12 00:08:58
6 6 HAWKEYE 50444 IMX-38 Frank Morrow 66 14:13:47 02:03:47 02:10:37 00:09:23
7 7 TUPELO HONEY 28908 Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 69 14:15:06 02:05:06 02:11:22 00:10:08
8 8 TIBURON 38042 santa curz 37 steve stroub 27 14:06:46 01:56:46 02:11:32 00:10:18
9 9 OHANA 38023 beneteau 45f5 Steve Hocking 63 14:17:45 02:07:45 02:15:28 00:14:14
10 10 SUNSAIL 1003 1003 Sunsail Benneteau F40 Travis Lund 42 14:16:56 02:06:56 02:19:22 00:18:08
11 11 ALPHA PUPPY (spare hull) 3501a 1D35 Alex Farrell 30 14:15:47 02:05:47 02:20:58 00:19:44
12 12 SAPPHIRE 38008 Synergy 1000 David Rasmussen 42 14:18:38 02:08:38 02:21:14 00:20:00
13 13 JEANNETTE 40646 Frers 40 Henry King 63 14:23:36 02:13:36 02:21:40 00:20:26
14 14 ENCORE 3632 Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 57 14:27:18 02:17:18 02:27:02 00:25:48
15 15 WILLOW 38300 Centurion 40s Bob Braid 69 14:35:13 02:25:13 02:32:29 00:31:15
16 16 CHANCE 39528 Farr 395 Stan Hales 24 14:34:18 02:24:18 02:43:24 00:42:10
J/105 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 12:15
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAL MARITIME 152 J-105 Matthew Van Rensselear 78 14:25:13 02:10:13 02:14:47 00:00:00
2 2 NIMBUS 468 J/105 Neil Gibbs 78 14:25:52 02:10:52 02:15:27 00:00:40
3 3 LULU 400 J/105 Don Wieneke 78 14:28:04 02:13:04 02:17:44 00:02:57
4 4 JOYRIDE 31 J/105 Bill Hoehler 78 14:29:36 02:14:36 02:19:19 00:04:32
5 5 SHELOVESIT 183 J/105 johnson stucky 78 14:43:18 02:28:18 02:33:30 00:18:43
DNF: NIRVANA (342);
DNC: WIANNO (181);
Non-Spin A (PHRF ToT) Start E at 12:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 Perot Janson 126 16:14:11 03:54:11 03:45:11 00:00:00
2 2 GANESHA 28862 Sabre 36 Tom Bauch 111 16:10:37 03:50:37 03:46:47 00:01:36
3 3 MIN FLICKA 38028 Hanse 370 Magnus Julle Le`Vicki 102 16:08:14 03:48:14 03:47:32 00:02:21
4 4 FOX SEA 8946 C&C 40 Gary and Loni Fox 93 16:08:49 03:48:49 03:51:18 00:06:07
5 5 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 Daysailer Glenn Isaacson 54 15:59:27 03:39:27 03:56:10 00:10:59
6 6 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 Jib Martens 96 16:27:17 04:07:17 04:08:49 00:23:38
7 7 SEAGHOST 68222 Beneteau First 42 Ron Roberts 90 16:26:48 04:06:48 04:10:39 00:25:28
DNF: HARP (18003); VENTO (40841);
DNC: SEAYA (252);
PHRF 3 (PHRF ToT) Start F at 12:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 GOLDEN MOON 18488 Express 37 Kame Richards 72 13:44:27 01:19:27 01:23:02 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J/35 Robert Bloom 72 13:48:16 01:23:16 01:27:01 00:03:59
3 3 BALEINEAU 42147 Olson 34 Charlie Brochard 105 13:52:50 01:27:50 01:27:10 00:04:08
4 4 ANOTHER GIRL XX (20) Alerion Express 38 Cinde Lou Delmas 90 13:52:24 01:27:24 01:28:46 00:05:44
5 5 SWEET OKOLE 29000 Farr 36 Dean Treadway 84 13:52:56 01:27:56 01:30:09 00:07:07
6 6 SIR LEANSALOT 161 Hunter 40 Tom Lueck 105 13:56:12 01:31:12 01:30:30 00:07:28
7 7 RAZZBERRIES 97479 Olson 34 Bruce Nesbit 99 13:56:21 01:31:21 01:31:29 00:08:27
8 8 STEWBALL 18278 Express 37 Bob Harford 72 13:53:18 01:28:18 01:32:16 00:09:14
9 9 ARIADNE 28596 Beneteau 36.7 Tristan Ruhland 81 13:55:08 01:30:08 01:32:51 00:09:49
10 10 NOTHING VENTURED 248 Melges 24 duane yoslov 84 13:58:28 01:33:28 01:35:50 00:12:48
11 11 ESCAPADE 18051 Express 37 Nick Schmidt 72 13:56:53 01:31:53 01:36:01 00:12:59
12 12 AVION 30345 Bianca 414 Tom Abbott 81 13:58:19 01:33:19 01:36:08 00:13:06
13 13 SEVENTY 30 J/70 Harper and Russell 111 14:03:14 01:38:14 01:36:36 00:13:34
14 14 AHI 30980 Santana 35 Andy Newell 114 14:04:06 01:39:06 01:37:01 00:13:59
15 15 PEGASUS 28390 J/35 Marc Sykes 72 14:01:52 01:36:52 01:41:14 00:18:12
16 16 SWEET GRAPES 19 Ericson 36RH Alan Orr 108 14:12:43 01:47:43 01:46:24 00:23:22
17 17 SCOOTS 6A Alerion 38 Charles Shupack 93 14:23:34 01:58:34 01:59:51 00:36:49
DNF: RUM TUM TUGGER (39);
DNC: YUCCA (8526);
PHRF 4 (PHRF ToT) Start G at 12:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ARCADIA 3113 custom Mull/Nash Gordie Nash 135 13:51:35 01:21:35 01:17:25 00:00:00
2 2 WHITE-JACKET 901 Etchells John Sutak 120 13:51:55 01:21:55 01:19:28 00:02:03
3 3 UNO 28632 Wyliecat 30 Brendan Meyer 129 13:56:13 01:26:13 01:22:32 00:05:07
4 4 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 Nick Gibbens 129 13:56:44 01:26:44 01:23:02 00:05:37
5 5 JET LAG 1130 Catalina 34.5 Torin Knorr 144 14:01:46 01:31:46 01:25:57 00:08:32
6 6 QUILA 18723 Santa Cruz 27 John Dillow 141 14:12:16 01:42:16 01:36:12 00:18:47
7 7 ASTRAEA 28389 Ericson 38 Joy Brahmst 123 14:16:16 01:46:16 01:42:38 00:25:13
8 8 AZYXXI 51965 Swan 38 Frederick Feied 123 14:21:53 01:51:53 01:48:04 00:30:39
9 9 ULTIMATE CYPHER 38069 Hunter 410 Spencer Nassar 123 14:36:31 02:06:31 02:02:12 00:44:47
DNC: KELIKA (28815); LUNA SEA (420);
Express 27 (PHRF ToT) Start H at 12:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 DESPERADO 77539 Express 27 Mike Bruzzone 129 13:59:24 01:24:24 01:20:48 00:00:00
2 2 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jim Gibbs 129 14:02:37 01:27:37 01:23:52 00:03:04
3 3 MAHNA MAHNA 18433 Express 27 David Carrel 129 14:08:05 01:33:05 01:29:06 00:08:18
DNC: SIMBA (87275); SUMMER PALACE (85);
SF Bay 30s (PHRF ToT) Start J at 12:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHAMELESS 18480 Schumacher 30 George Ellison 123 14:04:43 01:24:43 01:21:49 00:00:00
2 2 WAHOO 87304 Capo 30 Walter George 120 14:05:46 01:25:46 01:23:12 00:01:23
3 3 STINK EYE 33562 Laser 28 Christine Weaver 129 14:08:11 01:28:11 01:24:25 00:02:36
4 4 WIND SPEED 39963 J/30 Tony Castruccio 141 14:14:55 01:34:55 01:29:17 00:07:28
5 5 SONATA 33685 Laser 28 Jonathan Shinn 135 14:14:57 01:34:57 01:30:06 00:08:17
6 6 HEART OF GOLD 41327 Olson 911 S Joan Byrne 126 14:14:49 01:34:49 01:31:10 00:09:21
DNC: TOY BOX (87324);
Non-Spin B (PHRF ToT) Start K at 12:45
DNC: INVICTUS (H1234); FRENCH KISS (28713); SURPRISE (1691); KIRA (28999); AMANDLA (796); ZINGARA (484); SPIRIT (275); BELLE AMIE (51111); ISLE OF SKYE (6T); WINDHOVER (47126); KNOTT INN (5858); MELTEMI TOO (8232);
PHRF 5 (PHRF ToT) Start Q at 12:50
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BAGHEERA 35 5.5 meter Peter Szasz 186 14:22:47 01:32:47 01:21:57 00:00:00
2 2 SIENTO EL VIENTO 38311 C&C 29-1 Ian Matthew 174 14:22:32 01:32:32 01:23:05 00:01:08
3 3 FJAER 86 IOD Mark / Rich Pearce 156 14:22:21 01:32:21 01:25:01 00:03:04
4 4 BOLERO 103 IOD Richard / Mark Pearce 156 14:23:54 01:33:54 01:26:27 00:04:30
5 5 YOUNGSTER 82 IOD Ron Young 156 14:23:55 01:33:55 01:26:28 00:04:31
6 6 GYPSY LADY 7507 Cal 34 Mk 1 Val Clayton 174 14:32:31 01:42:31 01:32:02 00:10:05
7 7 MOJO 41 RANGER 33 PAUL WEISMANN 159 14:33:35 01:43:35 01:34:58 00:13:01
8 8 RENAISSANCE 1015 Targa 10.1 Mary SwiftSwan 162 14:50:30 02:00:30 01:50:00 00:28:03
Non-Spin C (PHRF ToT) Start R at 12:55
DNC: MERITIME (276); PATIENCE (37987); PHOENIX (668); SUPERCAL (226); MAXINE (43); GERONIMO (198); WILLIN (38049); GANNET (114); KNARRLY BOO (99);
Cal 20 (PHRF ToT) Start R at 12:55
DNC: CAN O WHOOPASS (624); JUST/EM (C1234); RACCOON (8008); COYOTE (4161);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________