Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC Midwins 2013

Series Totals Through race 4
Multihull
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SMARTRECRUITERS (Extreme 40 #0) Jerome Ternynck 7.0 3 2 1 1
BRIDGERUNNER (SL33 #4) Urs Rothacher 7.0 1 2 2 2
MAS ROVER (Corsair F-31 #007) Mark Eastham 8.0 2 1 3 2
LIGHTSPEED 32R (LightSpeed 32 Catamaran #1) Andy Costello 10.0 3 2 3 2
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
HANA HO (Santa Cruz 50 #77007) Mark Dowdy 12.0 1 7 1 3
WHIPLASH (MC 38 #38100) Donald Payan 14.0 4 1 8 1
TAI KUAI (RP44 #7676) Daniel Thielman 15.0 2 6 5 2
ASTRA (Farr40 #40079) Mary Coleman 18.0 6 3 4 5
WICKED (Farr 36 #5) Richard Courcier 19.0 8 4 3 4
RACER X (Farr 36 OD #6X) Gary Redelberger 22.0 7 2 2 11
DOUBLE TROUBLE (J/125 #93204) Peter Krueger 28.0 3 5 10 10
DECEPTION (Santa Cruz 50 #97263) Bill Helvestine 28.0 5 8 9 6
EMILY CARR (SC50 #49211) Raymond Minehan 34.0 10 9 7 8
BODACIOUS+ (1D 48 #48005) John Clauser 35.0 11 11 6 7
WAR BODACIOUS (Farr 36 #2) Clauser Howe 39.0 9 10 10 10
PHRF 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
TOPZY TURVY (J/111 #111039) Warren Konkel 7.0 1 1 1 4
PEREGRINE (J/120 #25487) David Halliwill 13.0 4 5 3 1
SAPPHIRE (Synergy 1000 #38008) David Rasmussen 26.0 6 12 6 2
HAWKEYE (IMX-38 #50444) Frank Morrow 26.0 5 6 9 6
TUPELO HONEY (Elan 40 #28908) Gerard Sheridan 28.0 10 7 8 3
QUIVER (N/M 36 Mod #28669) Jeff McCord 30.0 7 3 13 7
ALPHA PUPPY (spare hull) (1D35 #35024) Alex Farrell 32.0 11 11 2 8
TIBURON (santa curz 37 #38042) steve stroub 34.0 9 8 5 12
OHANA (beneteau 45f5 #38023) Steve Hocking 35.0 3 9 14 9
TRUNK MONKEY (Farr 30 #630) Skip McCormack 36.0 2 2 16 16
JEANNETTE (Frers 40 #40646) Henry King 36.0 8 13 4 11
RAGTIME (J/90 #50090) Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 40.0 15 4 11 10
ENCORE (Sydney 36 CR #3632) Wayne Koide 42.0 13 14 10 5
WILLOW (Centurion 40s #38300) Bob Braid 47.0 12 15 7 13
SUNSAIL 1003 (Sunsail Benneteau F40 #1003) Travis Lund 50.0 14 10 12 14
CHANCE (Farr 395 #39528) Stan Hales 62.0 16 16 15 15
J/105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
LULU (J/105 #400) Don Wieneke 9.0 1 3 4 1
CAL MARITIME (J-105 #152) Matthew Van Rensselear 9.0 3 1 3 2
JOYRIDE (J/105 #31) Bill Hoehler 11.0 2 4 2 3
NIMBUS (J/105 #468) Neil Gibbs 15.0 4 2 5 4
WIANNO (J/105 #181) Edward Walker 22.0 7 7 1 7
SHELOVESIT (J/105 #183) johnson stucky 24.0 6 5 8 5
NIRVANA (J/105 #342) David Gross 24.0 5 6 7 6
DONKEY JACK (J/105 #26) Rolf Kaiser 27.0 7 7 6 7
Non-Spin A
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
Q (Schumacher 40 Daysailer #28901) Glenn Isaacson 9.0 1 5 2 1
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) Perot Janson 10.0 4 1 1 4
MIN FLICKA (Hanse 370 #38028) Magnus Julle Le`Vicki 11.0 3 3 3 2
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) Jib Martens 18.0 2 6 7 3
GANESHA (Sabre 36 #28862) Tom Bauch 20.0 6 2 6 6
HARP (Catalina 38 #18003) Mike Mannix 24.0 7 8 4 5
FOX SEA (C&C 40 #8946) Gary and Loni Fox 24.0 5 4 7 8
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) Mark Thompson 32.0 10 10 5 7
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) Michael Malaga 33.0 9 8 7 9
SEAGHOST (Beneteau First 42 #68222) Ron Roberts 35.0 8 7 10 10
PHRF 3
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SWEET OKOLE (Farr 36 #29000) Dean Treadway 8.0 1 5 1 1
GOLDEN MOON (Express 37 #18488) Kame Richards 10.0 5 1 2 2
STEWBALL (Express 37 #18278) Bob Harford 19.0 3 8 4 4
BALEINEAU (Olson 34 #42147) Charlie Brochard 22.0 6 3 5 8
JARLEN (J/35 #28528) Robert Bloom 23.0 2 2 9 10
SIR LEANSALOT (Hunter 40 #161) Tom Lueck 23.0 7 6 7 3
ANOTHER GIRL (Alerion Express 38 #XX (20)) Cinde Lou Delmas 24.0 4 4 3 13
AHI (Santana 35 #30980) Andy Newell 36.0 9 14 8 5
NOTHING VENTURED (Melges 24 #248) duane yoslov 41.0 16 10 6 9
ESCAPADE (Express 37 #18051) Nick Schmidt 43.0 13 11 13 6
RAZZBERRIES (Olson 34 #97479) Bruce Nesbit 43.0 14 7 15 7
AVION (Bianca 414 #30345) Tom Abbott 43.0 8 12 11 12
SWEET GRAPES (Ericson 36RH #19) Alan Orr 47.0 10 16 10 11
ARIADNE (Beneteau 36.7 #28596) Tristan Ruhland 54.0 12 9 16 17
SCOOTS (Alerion 38 #6A) Charles Shupack 57.0 11 17 14 15
PEGASUS (J/35 #28390) Marc Sykes 58.0 15 15 12 16
SEVENTY (J/70 #30) Harper and Russell 63.0 17 13 16 17
RUM TUM TUGGER (Beneteau 10R #39) Bob Campbell 66.0 18 18 16 14
YUCCA (8 meter #8526) hank easom 70.0 18 19 16 17
PHRF 4
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
ARCADIA (custom Mull/Nash #3113) Gordie Nash 6.0 3 1 1 1
UNO (Wyliecat 30 #28632) Brendan Meyer 10.0 1 3 4 2
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) Nick Gibbens 12.0 2 4 2 4
JET LAG (Catalina 34.5 #1130) Torin Knorr 17.0 4 5 5 3
WHITE-JACKET (Etchells #901) John Sutak 26.5 5.5 2 10 9
KELIKA (Hunter 33.5 #28815) Mike Weaver 27.5 5.5 10 6 6
MAGIC (Etchells #960) Laurence Pulgram 29.0 11 10 3 5
QUILA (Santa Cruz 27 #18723) John Dillow 30.0 9 6 8 7
ASTRAEA (Ericson 38 #28389) Joy Brahmst 30.0 8 7 7 8
AZYXXI (Swan 38 #51965) Frederick Feied 33.0 7 8 9 9
ULTIMATE CYPHER (Hunter 410 #38069) Spencer Nassar 39.0 10 9 11 9
LUNA SEA (Islander 36 #420) Dan Knox 41.0 11 10 11 9
Express 27
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
DESPERADO (Express 27 #77539) Mike Bruzzone 9.0 1 1 5 2
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jim Gibbs 11.0 4 2 4 1
MAHNA MAHNA (Express 27 #18433) David Carrel 11.0 2 3 2 4
SUMMER PALACE (Express 27 #85) Wolfgang Stehr 13.0 5 4 1 3
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) Karl Belgum 15.0 3 4 3 5
SF Bay 30s
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
SHAMELESS (Schumacher 30 #18480) George Ellison 4.0 1 1 1 1
WIND SPEED (J/30 #39963) Tony Castruccio 12.0 2 4 3 3
HEART OF GOLD (Olson 911 S #41327) Joan Byrne 14.0 4 6 2 2
WAHOO (Capo 30 #87304) Walter George 18.0 6 2 4 6
STINK EYE (Laser 28 #33562) Christine Weaver 18.0 5 3 6 4
SONATA (Laser 28 #33685) Jonathan Shinn 18.0 3 5 5 5
TOY BOX (Capo 30 #87324) Pete Campfield 28.0 7 7 7 7
Non-Spin B
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) Jim Erskine 7.0 4 1 1 1
SPIRIT (Alerion #275) Julia Yost 12.0 7 1 2 2
AMANDLA (Catalina 34 #796) Kurt Magdanz 12.0 5 1 3 3
SURPRISE (Catalina 34 #1691) Peter Birnbaum 13.0 3 1 4 5
ZINGARA (Islander 36 #484) Steve and Jocelyn Swanson 16.0 6 1 5 4
FRENCH KISS (Beneteau 350 #28713) Dave Borton 19.0 2 1 7 9
ISLE OF SKYE (Tartan 33 #6T) Jeff McQueen 22.0 9 1 6 6
INVICTUS (Hinckley Bermuda-40 #H1234) Andy Goldberg 23.0 1 1 12 9
BELLE AMIE (Hunter 356 #51111) Dale Weibel 26.0 8 1 9 8
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) John Dodge 27.0 10 1 9 7
SUMMER SAILSTICE ( #142) 29.0 11 1 8 9
MELTEMI TOO (Cal #8232) Roy McCarter 30.0 11 1 9 9
KNOTT INN (Beneteau 331 #5858) Michael Chammout 33.0 11 1 12 9
PHRF 5
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
BAGHEERA (5.5 meter #35) Peter Szasz 11.0 4 1 5 1
FJAER (IOD #86) Mark / Rich Pearce 11.0 1 3 4 3
SIENTO EL VIENTO (C&C 29-1 #38311) Ian Matthew 11.0 3 2 2 4
BOLERO (IOD #103) Richard / Mark Pearce 14.0 2 4 6 2
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82) Ron Young 19.0 6 5 1 7
GYPSY LADY (Cal 34 Mk 1 #7507) Val Clayton 19.0 5 6 3 5
MOJO (RANGER 33 #41) PAUL WEISMANN 28.0 8 7 7 6
RENAISSANCE (Targa 10.1 #1015) Mary SwiftSwan 31.0 7 8 8 8
Non-Spin C
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
PATIENCE (Ranger 23T #37987) john baier 7.0 2 1 1 3
MERITIME (C&C 30 #276) Gary Proctor 8.0 1 1 4 2
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) Stephen Spoja 9.0 5 1 2 1
PHOENIX (Catalina 320 wk #668) Jon Rolien 13.0 3 1 5 4
GERONIMO (Lancer 30 Mark 5 #198) Michael Campbell 17.0 6 1 3 7
SUPERCAL (Harbor 20 #226) John Colver 19.0 4 1 7 7
WILLIN (Catalina 30 #38049) Mark Tishler 20.0 7 1 6 6
KNARRLY BOO (Knarr #99) Jason Holloway 23.0 9 1 8 5
GANNET (Knarr #114) Bob Thalman 26.0 8 1 8 9
Cal 20
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4
CAN O WHOOPASS (Cal 20 #624) Richard vonEhrenkrook 4.0 1 1 1 1
JUST/EM (Cal 20 #C1234) Ted Goldbeck 7.0 2 1 2 2
RACCOON (Cal 20 #8008) Jim Snow 11.0 3 1 3 4
COYOTE (Cal 20 #4161) Dave Gardner 12.0 4 1 4 3
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______